GREECE VISA
 

Embassy Address in India

DELHI 
Embassy of Greece
EP-32 Dr. S. Radhakrishna Marg,
Chankya Puri, New Delhi-110021
Tel : (11) 26880434 / 26880700
Fax : (11) 26888010
Visa apply through VFS www.vfs-gr-in.com
Note: GTA   Hotel bookings not accepted for any category. 
 

Schengen Member States: 
Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, The Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, Spain and Sweden, Switzerland Hungary, Czech Republic, Slovak, Poland, Estonia,Slovenia,Latvia and Lithuania

Visa Requirements

Tourist

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form 
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Medical insurance
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Bank statements last six months in original
  • Tax returns last three years in original and photocopy also

If Visit for Honeymoon

  • Marriage card and Mariage photographs required

If employed 

  • Letter from employer stating No Objection, salary slip last three months, bank statementslast six months, tax returns last three years or form 16 

If Agricultural Business 

  • please provide proper proof as well as J Forms.

If Minor

  • Child's Birth Certificate (original and A4 sized copy) 
  • Letter of School confirming current enrollment and sanctioned leave of Absence 
  • Consent Letter from both parents regarding child's travel & A4 sized copy of Parents Passports

If visit relatives

  • Sponsor Ship letter and sponsor fiancé and status details in Greece

Business

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form    
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit from company
  • Invitation letter from Greece company
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Medical insurance
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Bank statements last six months in original Company and personal both
  • Tax returns last three years personal and company both in original and photocopy also
  • If employed - Letter from employer stating No Objection, salary slip last three months, bank statementslast six months, tax returns last three years or form 16 

Transit
Visa fee and documents same as tourist

Processing Time

Tourist - 10 working days
Business - 10 working days

 
   
 
 
>>Indian Tours
 
>>International Tours
 
               >>Hotels
 
>>Visa
  Austria Visa
Australia Visa
Canada Visa
Cyprus Visa
Dubai Visa
Egypt Visa
Fijiland Visa
 
 
Home : About Us : Destinations : Tools : Hotels : Flights : Indian Tours :
International Tours : Hot Deals : Cruises : Visa : Contact Us : Enquiry