CANADA VISA
 

Embassy Address in India

DELHI 
Candian High Commissionf
7 / 8 Shantipath,Chankya Puri,
New Delhi-110021
Tel : (11)  41782000
Fax : (11) 41782020

Visa submit through VFS 


MUMBAI

Consulate of Canada
Forth House,6 Stage 221,
Dr.D.N. Road Fort,
Mumbai-400001
Tel : (22) 5549 4444
Fax : (22) 5549 4454

CHENNAI
Consulate of Canada
Chamber -2 business Centre,
The Residency Tower,
Sir Thyagaraja Road,
Chennai-600017
Tel : (44) 28151445
Fax : (44)28157029

Visa Requirements

Tourist / Visitor

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form +personal information form +consent form
  • 3 photographs 50mm X 50mm with white background
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Bank statements last six months
  • Tax returns last three years

If Employed - Letter from employer stating No objection, Salary slip last three months,bank statements and tax returns or Form 16

If Self employed - Bank statements and tax returns personal and company both

If Visit Relatives - Letter of sponsorship ,sponsor bank statements and tax returns, passport and visa copy or permit copy.

For Student - No Objection from school or College and ID card copy

Business

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form +personal information form + consent form
  • 3 photographs 50mm X 50mm with white background
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Invitation letter from Canadian company
  • Bank statements last six months (personal and company both)
  • Tax returns last three years (personal and company both)
  • Company profile / Memorandum of the company

Student

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form +personal information form + student questionnaire form +consent from
  • 3 photographs 50mm X 50mm with white background
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Letter of acceptance from Canadian school or University
  • Information from school or college regarding exact amount of tuition fee
  • Qualification certificates
  • Proof of funds about your study
  • Letter from parents side on stamp paper No Objection and declaration of financial support of their children.
  • If you have received a loan for your studies, the loan sanction letter should be provided.
  • Fixed deposits
  • Income Tax documents for yourself and/or your parents (for past 2 years)
  • If your family income is from agriculture please include land documents and agricultural income receipts (for the past two years ).
  • Letters of employment from each parent's employer, including the company's full name, the address and telephone number of the employer/ supervisor, the length of service and the salary details.
  • Same information for prospective student, if applicable
  • If your or your parent's income is from business ownership please include Proof of Business Ownership ,
  • partnership, business licence(s), bank statements and tax documents from the business (for the past two years).
  • If you are receiving funding from a school in Canada or a governmental organization, submit the letter from the funding body detailing the amount you will receive during each year of proposed study.
  • If someone other than yourself or your parents are providing funding, please identify their relationship to you.
  • An explanation as to why they are assisting you, information regarding the number of persons in their household, and evidence of their financial ability, including documentary evidence of their liquid assets as well as their financial obligations such as mortgages, loans, etc .

Processing time -
04-05 working days (Tourist)
04-05 working days (Business)
04-05 working days (Student)

 
 
 
>>Indian Tours
 
>>International Tours
 
               >>Hotels
 
>>Visa
  Austria Visa
Australia Visa
Canada Visa
Cyprus Visa
Dubai Visa
Egypt Visa
Fijiland Visa
 
 
Home : About Us : Destinations : Tools : Hotels : Flights : Indian Tours :
International Tours : Hot Deals : Cruises : Visa : Contact Us : Enquiry